Staff Members


Anderson, Lee
Special Ed Paraprofessional
653-4314 x 115


Behlman, Samantha
MS Communication Arts
653-4314 x 401


Binder, Julie
Toddler Classroom
Lead Teacher
653-9800

Burkhardt, Paul
HS Social Studies
653-4314 x 402

 
Campbell, Rose
Elementary Secretary
653-4731 x 513

 
Carr, Denise
Preschool Classroom
Lead Teacher
653-9800
 
Clear, Mary
Special Ed Paraprofessional
653-4731

Collins, Suzanne
HS Art
653-4314 x 406


Cox, Patty
Special Ed. Aide/Secretary
653-2301 x 112


Crooks, Susan
Superintendent
653-2301 x 111

 
 Davis, Alaina
Special Ed Paraprofessional
653-4314


Davis, Amanda
Special Educator Director
653-4731 x 108

Deatherage, Mckenzie
Elementary Art
653-4731 x 209


Detherage, Steve
Custodian
653-2301

Dysart, Mary Lynn
MS/HS Secretary
653-4314 x 410


Early, Cheryl
Technology Coordinator
653-2301 x 500


Fleming, Kelly
Heath Office Paraprofessional
653-4731 x 520


Fleming, Travis
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
653-4314

 

Gantz, Jill
4th Grade
653-4731 x 518


Gilcrest, Tracy
Occupational Therapist
653-2301 x 128


Hayes, Jeff
4th Grade
653-4731 x 514


Himes, Bryan
MS/HS Principal
653-4314 x 411


Howard, Liz
Food Service
653-2301 x 205


Johnson, Johnnie
HS Math
653-4314 x 118


Johnson, Julie
Elementary Physical Education &
Athletic Director
653-4731 x 507

Jones, Emma
Central Office Bookkeeper
653-2301 x 110


Kidd, Kelsey
1st Grade
653-4731 x 526


Lake, Debbie
Early Childhood Center Director
653-9800


Lake, Tom
Maintenance Director
653-2301 x 508


Lewis, Eimile
Instrumental Music
653-4314 x 519


Logan, Jon
Vocal Music
653-4731 x 206


Manley, Marijayne
Business and Marketing Education
653-4314 x 104


McClelland, Rion
MS Science
653-4314 x 407


McElhaney, Cindy
Food Service Director
653-2301 x 205


McGowen, Jeany
Kindergarten
653-4731 x 521


Medjesky, Allyson
3rd Grade
653-4731 x 530


Mills, Rick
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
653-4314

 

Morgan, Christy
HS Science
653-4314 x 408


Murphy, Johnnie
Family & Consumer Science
653-4314 x 409


Norris, Katherine
Parent Educator
Parents As Teachers
leetonpat@gmail.com
660-351-4966

 

O'Tremba, Krista 
Infant Classroom
Lead Teacher
kotremba@leeton.k12.mo.us
653-9800

 

Parsons, Bonnie
MS Math
653-4314 x 117


Parten, April
Toddler Classroom
Assistant Teacher
653-9800

Parten, Michael
MS/HS Physical Education
653-4314 x 102

Petentler, Donna
Title I
653-4731 x 524


Piper, Beth
K-12 Special Education
653-4731 x 525


Rusche, Stacy
HS Communication Arts
653-4314 x 120


Savage, Barbi
Pre-School Teacher
Assistant
653-9800


Schill, Theresa
5th Grade
653-4731 x 510


Scrivener, Sherry
Kindergarten
653-4731 x 522


Seymour, Bonnie
Vocational Agriculture
653-4314 x 201


Shackelford, Joanie
Title I Paraprofessional
653-4731 x 524


Shaffer, Heather
Elementary Principal
653-4731 x 513


Shaffer, Jessica
Secretary Counselor
653-2301 x 122


Sivils, Pam
Custodian
653-4731

 

Snorgrass, Jessica
Preschool Aide
653-9800


Spear, Jana
MS/HS At-Risk
Elementary Computers
653-4314 x 207

Steinmeyer, Megan
1st Grade
653-4731 x 523


Starnes, Mary Lou
Cook
653-2301 x 205


Swainston, Sandra
K-8 Counselor
9-12 Counselor In Training
653-2301 x 121


Swainston, Sven
Therapy Dog In Training


Tibbetts, Cherie
Librarian
653-2301 x 126


Underwood, Donna
2nd Grade
653-4731 x 529


VanWinkle, Margaret
Custodian
653-4731


Veach, Marjorie
Cook
653-2301 x 205


Vincent, Judy
3rd Grade
653-4731 x 527


Wallace, Niki
A+ Coordinator
Edgenuity, At Risk
653-4314 x 207

Wetzel, Susie
Special Ed Paraprofessional
653-4314 x 115


White, Lorna
5th Grade/Gifted
653-4731 x 509


Whitehead, Trisha
MS Social Studies
653-4314 x 119


Wilson, Amber
2nd Grade
653-4731 x 528




 Bus Drivers
Left to Right: Rita Bell, Stefani Floyd, Glen Varner, Melinda Wallace